Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • Spa and relaxation

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Boasting yoga instruction for active guests, the 3-bedroom Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano is located approximately a 5-minute walk from the Playa Montana Pelada. Featuring a Jacuzzi, the holiday home is suitable for 7 people.

    The El Medano beach is about 2 km away, and La Tejita Beach is 4.3 km from this 2-bathroom villa. Nature lovers will enjoy proximity to the Red Square, located around 25 minutes' walk away.

    The windows at Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat overlook the garden.

    An electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware are provided in a fully-equipped kitchen on-site. Guests can try European dishes in the seafood restaurant Restaurante El Ancla, located merely 1.1 km away. Playa Montana Pelada bus station can also be found a few steps from the El Medano accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000380170009977380000000000000VV-38-4-00950305,VV-38-4-00950305

    Room Options at Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano

    The windows at Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat overlook the garden.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano  Swimming Pool photo Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano  Beach photo Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano  Swimming Pool photo Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano  Macro Details photo Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano  Other photo Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano  Sinks photo Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano  Macro Details photo Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano  Facilities photo Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano  Beds photo Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano  Sinks photo
    Three-Bedroom Villa

    Size: 235 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does this holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, at this holiday home, a fully equipped kitchen is available.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat?
      Guests staying at Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat can explore Playa La Jaquita (1.1 km), the large La Tejita Beach (4.7 km), and El Medano (2.2 km), among other attractions.
    • Does Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat can relax thanks to a hot tub.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Seaside Home Jacuzzi Pool Free Surf Retreat El Medano